Ranked #8 in La Mesa

Boffo Entertainment Inc.

Directory information score: 28/100

Boffo Entertainment, inc.

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Collaborating with you on your event to entertain your guests with incredible talent, professionalism, and creativity.

Directory information score for Boffo Entertainment Inc.

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Google RatingN/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
CredentialsNone listed → 0 / 5 points
Press Recognition0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence16 / 20 points
ExperienceN/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile Completeness12 / 15 points

Key facts

  • Based in: La Mesa, CA
  • Address: 5500 Grossmont Center Dr
  • Website:
  • Phone: +16197606304
  • Email: boffoentertainment@gmail.com
  • Budget tier: Contact photographer

Frequently asked questions

What is Boffo Entertainment Inc.'s ranking among photographers in La Mesa?

Boffo Entertainment Inc. is ranked #8 in La Mesa with a Directory information score of 28/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Boffo Entertainment Inc. offer?

Boffo Entertainment Inc.'s specialties are not yet catalogued. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Boffo Entertainment Inc.'s typical rate?

Rate information for Boffo Entertainment Inc. is not published. Contact directly at +16197606304 for a quote.

Where is Boffo Entertainment Inc. based?

Boffo Entertainment Inc. is based in La Mesa, CA. Confirm service area directly before booking for work outside the metro.

How do I hire Boffo Entertainment Inc.?

To hire Boffo Entertainment Inc.: Visit http://www.boffoentertainment.com/ to review their work, or call +16197606304, or email boffoentertainment@gmail.com. Most photographers ask about the event date, location, and desired coverage before providing a quote.