Ranked #18 in Lexington

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography

Directory information score: 27/100

Best Lexington KY Wedding Photographers • Bourbon & Brides

Profile updated May 2, 2026

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography serves Lexington and surrounding KY communities with professional photography services. They serve clients in the economy market segment. Reach them at +18593884602 or email megan@megansweeting.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 183 Moore Dr. Their motto: "Best Lexington KY Wedding Photographers • Bourbon & Brides" Located at 183 Moore Dr. Reach them at +18593884602. Visit their website for more details on services and portfolio.

Directory information score for Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Google RatingN/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
CredentialsNone listed → 0 / 5 points
Press Recognition0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence16 / 20 points
ExperienceN/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile Completeness11 / 15 points

Key facts

  • Based in: Lexington, KY
  • Address: 183 Moore Dr
  • Website:
  • Phone: +18593884602
  • Email: megan@megansweeting.com
  • Budget tier: Economy (budget-friendly)
  • Starting rate: $250

Frequently asked questions

What is Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography's ranking among photographers in Lexington?

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography is ranked #18 in Lexington with a Directory information score of 27/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.

What services does Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography offer?

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography's specialties are not yet catalogued. Review their portfolio or contact them directly.

What is Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography's typical rate?

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography works in the economy (budget-friendly) tier, with rates typically starting around $250. Final pricing depends on scope; contact directly for a quote.

Where is Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography based?

Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography is based in Lexington, KY. Confirm service area directly before booking for work outside the metro.

How do I hire Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography?

To hire Bourbon and Brides Wedding Photography: Visit http://www.megansweeting.com/ to review their work, or call +18593884602, or email megan@megansweeting.com. Most photographers ask about the event date, location, and desired coverage before providing a quote.